Impact Open      November 2018       Results

Brighton Martial Arts

UNDER 13’S             

Patterns        

Tot/PeeWee/Low            Yellow Belt

Gold      Oliver Whiteside

Silver     Robbie Brown

 

Middle/High/Tall              Yellow Belt

Gold      Roman Blosse

Silver     Milton Swift

 

Tot/PeeWee/Low            Green Belt

Silver     Rayan Oirdighi

Bronze  Raphael Phag-Udom

 

Middle/High/Tall              Green Belt

Silver     Alfie Fidge

Bronze  Ahmed Slayman

 

Blue Belt

Bronze  Spike Ward

 

PeeWee/Low/Middle    Red Belt

Gold      Scarlet Foster

Bronze  Nicole Skwira

 

High/Tall              Red Belt

Gold      Joseph Sluman

Silver     Lottie Hodge

Bronze  Lucas Hillard

 

Sparring

Tots       Yellow/Green

Gold      Robbie Brown

 

Low        Yellow/Green

Silver     Rayan Oirdighi

 

Medium               Yellow/Green

Silver     Alfie Fidge

Bronze  Roman Blosse

 

Tot/PeeWee      Blue/Red

Bronze  Nicole Skwira

 

Medium               Blue/Red

Bronze  Scarlet Foster

 

High       Blue/Red

Gold      Hugo Pearson

Silver     Lottie Hodge

Bronze  Esme Lovegrove

 

Tall         Blue/Red

Gold      Alexander Riley

Silver     Ewan Brown

Bronze  Lucas Hillard

 

Special Technique 

 

PeeWee              Yellow/Green

Gold      Raphael Phag-Udom

 

Low        Yellow/Green

Gold      Rayan Oirdighi

Bronze  Noah Pearson

 

Medium               Yellow/Green

Bronze  Evan Taylor

 

High       Yellow/Green

Bronze  Milton Swift

 

Tot/PeeWee      Blue/Red

Silver     Nicole Skwira

 

High       Blue/Red

Gold      Hugo Pearson

Silver     Lottie Hodge

 

Tall         Blue/Red

Gold      Alexander Riley

Silver     Ewan Brown

Bronze  Lucas Hillard

 

Gold      11

Silver     12

Bronze  14

 

13-17 YEARS Colour Belts     

Patterns 

 

Green Belt

Gold      Charlie Wild

 

Blue Belt

Silver     Jimi Wild

 

Sparring 

Green/Blue/Red Male Micro

Gold      Thomas Davies

 

Yellow/Green/ Male Middle

Silver     Elias Abdo

Bronze  Charlie Wild

 

Blue/Red Male Middle

Silver     Joe Ainsworth

Bronze  Jimi Wild

 

Green/Blue/Red Female Heavy

Silver     Jessica Dam

 

Special T 

Yellow/Green Male

Bronze  Elias Abdo

 

Blue/Red Male

Silver     Philip Carpinteiro

 

Gold      2

Silver     5

Bronze  3

 

13-17 Years Black Belts

Patterns     

2nd Degree

Gold      George Garnham

Silver     Leona Alphonso

Bronze  Milo Mergler

 

Sparring 

Female Light/Middle

Gold      Leona Alphonso

 

Male Hyper

Gold      George Garnham

 

Special T  

Female

Gold      Leona Alphonso

 

Male

Gold      George Garnham

 

Gold      5

Silver     1

Bronze  1

ADULT COLOUR BELTS                     

Patterns

Yellow Belts

Silver     Xavia Wright

 

Red Belts

Bronze  John Alveras

 

Sparring

Female Heavy

Gold      Xavia Wright

 

Power    

Female

Silver     Xavia Wright

 

Gold      1

Silver     2

Bronze  1

 

ADULT BLACK BELTS                       

Patterns   

1st Degree

Gold      Safae Raman

Bronze  Esme Anderson

 

Sparring

Female Middle

Gold      Safae Raman

Silver     Esme Anderson

 

Female Light

Silver     Marlena Skwira

 

Male Light/Middle

Bronze  Thomas Holmes

 

Power  

Female

Gold      Esme Anderson

 

Gold      3

Silver     2

Bronze  2

 

VETERANS                              

Patterns   

Advanced

Bronze  Marlena Skwira

 

Gold      0

Silver     0

Bronze  1

 

TOTAL                  

Gold      22                          

Silver     22                          

Bronze  22